MUSICA SANAE
FRI 03.05

MUSICA SANAE
FRI 03.05

Lectures

h 17.30 →  Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Conferenza di presentazione con Associazione Phonurgia e Michał Libera: suono e medicina nella modernità; l’arte e la cura del sé

Installazioni con interventi performativi

h 18.00 – 21.00 → Corridoio Vesevi

↱ Barbara Kinga Majewska, Michał Libera & Tony di Napoli (PL/BE) – Pigtwitch. Tableau vivant on sonic treatments of hysteria in Salpêtrière Hospital

h 18.30 – 23.00 → Base della Torre del Beverello

↱ Luciano Chessa (IT) – Inneschi for hearing aids, medical instruments, brass bells and megaphone

h 19.00 – 23.00  ↱  Sala Vesevi

↱  Lucio Capece & Gerard Lebik (MX/PL) – Sonopuncture

Performance

h 19.15  ↱  Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Inconsolable Ghost (DE/UK) – Performance about psychosis

Concerti

h 20.30  ↱  Sala dei Baroni

↱  Anthony Pateras Pseudacusis ensemble (A. Pateras, C. Mallozzi, R. La Foresta, M. Majkowski, G. Lebik, T. Bertoncini, L. Capece)” PSEUDACUSIS: audio hallucinations for electro-acoustic septet” (AU-international) – POSTI LIMITATI, PRENOTA ORA

h 21.45  ↱  Corte

↱  Rudolf Eb.er (CH), Studies on psycho-active acoustics and noise-induced hallucination

h 22.30  ↱  Corte

↱  Eks (IT): “Mai la merce curerà l’uomo” Beat-making with samples of mental illness

h 23.10  ↱  Corte

↱  FIS (AU): Where Choice Goes to Die: sonic imaginings of larynges as deathbeds of options

Screenings

h 20.00-21.00  ↱  Antisale dei Baroni

↱  Emergent weirdness (film program curated by Raffaella Morra)

h 21.00-21.30  ↱  Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Seppo Renvall & Aspec(t) – Napoli Film

DA DEFINIRE  ↱  Antisale dei Baroni

↱  Connection of the Photosonicneurokinaesthograph – BOTBORG

↱  Pastoral – Dan Browne

↱  Breathought – Peter-Conrad BEYER

↱ River rites – Ben Russell

↱ Movements of an impossible time – FLATFORM

Listening

h 18.00-23.00  ↱  Sala Vesevi

↱  Les Enerves (IT) “Stultifera navis” a sound work inspired by Sebastian Brent’s ship of fools

Massaggio sonoro

h 17.00-20.30  ↱  Sala degli Angeli

Casa Morra

Salita S. Raffaele, 20C, 80136 Napoli

Programma Dettagliato -> SCARICA IL PDF

Lectures

h 17.30 →  Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Conferenza di presentazione con Associazione Phonurgia e Michał Libera: suono e medicina nella modernità; l’arte e la cura del sé

Performance

h 19.15  ↱  Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Inconsolable Ghost (DE/UK) – Performance about psychosis

Concerti

h 20.30  ↱  Sala dei Baroni

↱  Anthony Pateras Pseudacusis ensemble (A. Pateras, C. Mallozzi, R. La Foresta, M. Majkowski, G. Lebik, T. Bertoncini, L. Capece)” PSEUDACUSIS: audio hallucinations for electro-acoustic septet” (AU-international) – POSTI LIMITATI, PRENOTA ORA

h 21.45  ↱  Corte

↱  Rudolf Eb.er (CH), Studies on psycho-active acoustics and noise-induced hallucination

h 22.30  ↱  Corte

↱  Eks (IT): “Mai la merce curerà l’uomo” Beat-making with samples of mental illness

h 23.10  ↱  Corte

↱  FIS (AU): Where Choice Goes to Die: sonic imaginings of larynges as deathbeds of options

Installazioni con interventi performativi

h 18.00 – 21.00 → Corridoio Vesevi

↱ Barbara Kinga Majewska, Michał Libera & Tony di Napoli (PL/BE) – Pigtwitch. Tableau vivant on sonic treatments of hysteria in Salpêtrière Hospital

h 18.30 – 23.00 → Base della Torre del Beverello

↱ Luciano Chessa (IT) – Inneschi for hearing aids, medical instruments, brass bells and megaphone

h 19.00 – 23.00  ↱  Sala Vesevi

↱  Lucio Capece & Gerard Lebik (MX/PL) – Sonopuncture

Screenings

h 20.00-21.00  ↱  Antisale dei Baroni

↱  Emergent weirdness (film program curated by Raffaella Morra)

h 21.00-21.30  ↱  Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Seppo Renvall & Aspec(t) – Napoli Film

DA DEFINIRE  ↱  Antisale dei Baroni

↱  Connection of the Photosonicneurokinaesthograph – BOTBORG

↱  Pastoral – Dan Browne

↱  Breathought – Peter-Conrad BEYER

↱ River rites – Ben Russell

↱ Movements of an impossible time – FLATFORM

Listening

h 18.00-23.00  ↱  Sala Vesevi

↱  Les Enerves (IT) “Stultifera navis” a sound work inspired by Sebastian Brent’s ship of fools

Massaggio sonoro

h 17.00-20.30  ↱  Sala degli Angeli

h 17.00-20.30 → MASSAGGIO SONORO → Sala degli Angeli

h 17.30 → LECTURES → Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Conferenza di presentazione con Associazione Phonurgia e Michał Libera: suono e medicina nella modernità; l’arte e la cura del sé

h 18.00 – 21.00 → INSTALLAZIONI CON INTERVENTI PERFORMATIVI → Corridoio Vesevi

↱ Barbara Kinga Majewska, Michał Libera & Tony di Napoli (PL/BE) – Pigtwitch. Tableau vivant on sonic treatments of hysteria in Salpêtrière Hospital

h 18.00-23.00 → LISTENING → Sala Vesevi

↱  Les Enerves (IT) “Stultifera navis” a sound work inspired by Sebastian Brent’s ship of fools

h 18.30 – 23.00 → INSTALLAZIONI CON INTERVENTI PERFORMATIVI → Base della Torre del Beverello

↱ Luciano Chessa (IT) – Inneschi for hearing aids, medical instruments, brass bells and megaphone

h 19.00 – 23.00 → INSTALLAZIONI CON INTERVENTI PERFORMATIVI → Sala Vesevi

↱  Lucio Capece & Gerard Lebik (MX/PL) – Sonopuncture

h 19.15 → PERFORMACE → Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Inconsolable Ghost (DE/UK) – Performance about psychosis

h 20.00 – 21.00 → SCREENINGS → Antisale dei Baroni

↱  Emergent weirdness (film program curated by Raffaella Morra)

h 20.30 → CONCERTI → Sala dei Baroni

↱  Anthony Pateras Pseudacusis ensemble (A. Pateras, C. Mallozzi, R. La Foresta, M. Majkowski, G. Lebik, T. Bertoncini, L. Capece)” PSEUDACUSIS: audio hallucinations for electro-acoustic septet” (AU-international) – POSTI LIMITATI, PRENOTA ORA

h 21.00 – 21.30 → SCREENINGS → Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Seppo Renvall & Aspec(t) – Napoli Film

h 21.45 → CONCERTI → Corte

↱  Rudolf Eb.er (CH), Studies on psycho-active acoustics and noise-induced hallucination

h 22.30 → CONCERTI → Corte

↱  Eks (IT): “Mai la merce curerà l’uomo” Beat-making with samples of mental illness

h 23.10 → CONCERTI → Corte

↱  FIS (AU): Where Choice Goes to Die: sonic imaginings of larynges as deathbeds of options

DA DEFINIRE → SCREENINGS → Antisale dei Baroni

↱  Connection of the Photosonicneurokinaesthograph – BOTBORG

↱  Pastoral – Dan Browne

↱  Breathought – Peter-Conrad BEYER

↱ River rites – Ben Russell

↱ Movements of an impossible time – FLATFORM

PROGRAMMA DETTAGLIATO

h 17.00-20.30 → MASSAGGIO SONORO → Sala degli Angeli

h 17.30 → LECTURES → Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Conferenza di presentazione con Associazione Phonurgia e Michał Libera: suono e medicina nella modernità; l’arte e la cura del sé

h 18.00 – 21.00 → INSTALLAZIONI CON INTERVENTI PERFORMATIVI → Corridoio Vesevi

↱ Barbara Kinga Majewska, Michał Libera & Tony di Napoli (PL/BE) – Pigtwitch. Tableau vivant on sonic treatments of hysteria in Salpêtrière Hospital

h 18.00-23.00 → LISTENING → Sala Vesevi

↱  Les Enerves (IT) “Stultifera navis” a sound work inspired by Sebastian Brent’s ship of fools

h 18.30 – 23.00 → INSTALLAZIONI CON INTERVENTI PERFORMATIVI → Base della Torre del Beverello

↱ Luciano Chessa (IT) – Inneschi for hearing aids, medical instruments, brass bells and megaphone

h 19.00 – 23.00 → INSTALLAZIONI CON INTERVENTI PERFORMATIVI → Sala Vesevi

↱  Lucio Capece & Gerard Lebik (MX/PL) – Sonopuncture

h 19.15 → PERFORMANCE → Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Inconsolable Ghost (DE/UK) – Performance about psychosis

h 20.00 → SCREENINGS → Antisale dei Baroni

↱  Emergent weirdness (film program curated by Raffaella Morra)

↱  Connection of the Photosonicneurokinaesthograph – BOTBORG

↱  Pastoral – Dan Browne

↱  Breathought – Peter-Conrad BEYER

↱ River rites – Ben Russell

↱ Movements of an impossible time – FLATFORM

h 20.30 → CONCERTI → Sala dei Baroni

↱  Anthony Pateras Pseudacusis ensemble (A. Pateras, C. Mallozzi, R. La Foresta, M. Majkowski, G. Lebik, T. Bertoncini, L. Capece)” PSEUDACUSIS: audio hallucinations for electro-acoustic septet” (AU-international) – POSTI LIMITATI, PRENOTA ORA

h 21.00 – 21.30 → SCREENINGS → Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Seppo Renvall & Aspec(t) – Napoli Film

h 21.45 → CONCERTI → Corte

↱  Rudolf Eb.er (CH), Studies on psycho-active acoustics and noise-induced hallucination

h 22.30 → CONCERTI → Corte

↱  Eks (IT): “Mai la merce curerà l’uomo” Beat-making with samples of mental illness

h 23.10 → CONCERTI → Corte

↱  FIS (AU): Where Choice Goes to Die: sonic imaginings of larynges as deathbeds of options

h 17.00-20.30 → MASSAGGIO SONORO → Sala degli Angeli

h 17.30 → LECTURES → Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Conferenza di presentazione con Associazione Phonurgia e Michał Libera: suono e medicina nella modernità; l’arte e la cura del sé

h 18.00 – 21.00 → INSTALLAZIONI CON INTERVENTI PERFORMATIVI → Corridoio Vesevi

↱ Barbara Kinga Majewska, Michał Libera & Tony di Napoli (PL/BE) – Pigtwitch. Tableau vivant on sonic treatments of hysteria in Salpêtrière Hospital

h 18.00-23.00 → LISTENING → Sala Vesevi

↱  Les Enerves (IT) “Stultifera navis” a sound work inspired by Sebastian Brent’s ship of fools

h 18.30 – 23.00 → INSTALLAZIONI CON INTERVENTI PERFORMATIVI → Base della Torre del Beverello

↱ Luciano Chessa (IT) – Inneschi for hearing aids, medical instruments, brass bells and megaphone

h 19.00 – 23.00 → INSTALLAZIONI CON INTERVENTI PERFORMATIVI → Sala Vesevi

↱  Lucio Capece & Gerard Lebik (MX/PL) – Sonopuncture

h 19.15 → PERFORMACE → Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Inconsolable Ghost (DE/UK) – Performance about psychosis

h 20.00 – 21.00 → SCREENINGS → Antisale dei Baroni

↱  Emergent weirdness (film program curated by Raffaella Morra)

h 20.30 → CONCERTI → Sala dei Baroni

↱  Anthony Pateras Pseudacusis ensemble (A. Pateras, C. Mallozzi, R. La Foresta, M. Majkowski, G. Lebik, T. Bertoncini, L. Capece)” PSEUDACUSIS: audio hallucinations for electro-acoustic septet” (AU-international) – POSTI LIMITATI, PRENOTA ORA

h 21.00 – 21.30 → SCREENINGS → Antisale dei Baroni

↱ Seppo Renvall & Aspec(t) – Napoli Film

h 21.45 → CONCERTI → Corte

↱  Rudolf Eb.er (CH), Studies on psycho-active acoustics and noise-induced hallucination

h 22.30 → CONCERTI → Corte

↱  Eks (IT): “Mai la merce curerà l’uomo” Beat-making with samples of mental illness

h 23.10 → CONCERTI → Corte

↱  FIS (AU): Where Choice Goes to Die: sonic imaginings of larynges as deathbeds of options

DA DEFINIRE → SCREENINGS → Antisale dei Baroni

↱  Connection of the Photosonicneurokinaesthograph – BOTBORG

↱  Pastoral – Dan Browne

↱  Breathought – Peter-Conrad BEYER

↱ River rites – Ben Russell

↱ Movements of an impossible time – FLATFORM

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Illeggibile? Cambia il testo. captcha txt